Champions Trophy fixtures

201601301604Winners of their groups, and sometimes their opponents in finals, qualify for the Champions Trophy, the final tournament of MFSL. Only the winners of  this tournament in their categories get the rewards. Here are the schedules :

  • Futsal : April 16
  • Turf 5X5 : April 16
  • Turf 7X7 : April 30

Read more to get every informations.

 

Specific rules

The Champions Trophy has its own rules. Here they are:

One boy or girl must always be on the field (except masculine leagues).

  • Players who received one red card or two yellow cards during the regular season can’t play play-offs.
  • It is strictly forbidden to get new players but if you have too many injured players. Then, you might have two subs.
  • You must arrive in time elsewhere you will lose.
  • Only winners of this tournament win the Cup and the medals.
  • If one team gets more than 2 yellow cards or 1 red card in the same game will be automatically disqualified!

 

Fixtures

Futsal

Recreative

Semi-finals

Samedi 16 avril, VM1, 12h : Vainqueur du lundi – Deuxième du mercredi

Samedi 16 avril, VM2, 12h : Vainqueur du mercredi – Deuxième du lundi

 

Finals

Samedi 16 avril, VM1, 12h50 : Vainqueur 1 – Vainqueur 2

Samedi 16 avril, VM2, 12h50 : Perdant 1 – Perdant 2

 

Intermediate-recreative

Semi-finals

Samedi 16 avril, VM1, 14h : Vainqueur du lundi – Vainqueur du mardi

Samedi 16 avril, VM2, 14h : Vainqueur du mercredi – Vainqueur du jeudi

 

Finals

Samedi 16 avril, VM1, 14h50 : Vainqueur 1 – Vainqueur 2

Samedi 16 avril, VM2, 14h50 : Perdant 1 – Perdant 2

 

Intermediate

Semi-finals

Samedi 16 avril, VM1, 16h : Vainqueur du lundi turf 5X5 – Meilleur deuxième

Samedi 16 avril, VM2, 16h : Vainqueur du dimanche 7X7 futsal – Vainqueur du mardi

 

Finals

Samedi 16 avril, VM1, 16h50 : Vainqueur 1 – Vainqueur 2

Samedi 16 avril, VM2, 16h50 : Perdant 1 – Perdant 2

 


 

 

Turf 5X5

Recreative

Finals

Samedi 16 avril, VM1, 19h : Vainqueur du lundi – Vainqueur du mardi

 

Masculine

Finals

Samedi 16 avril, VM1, 20h : Vainqueur du lundi – Vainqueur du mardi

 

 


 

 

Turf 7X7

Recreative

Finals

Samedi 30 avril, VM1, 14h : Vainqueur du lundi – Vainqueur du dimanche, groupe 2

 

Intermediate-Recreative

Finals

Samedi 30 avril, VM1, 15h : Vainqueur du mardi – Vainqueur du dimanche, loisir groupe 1

 

Intermediate

Finals

Samedi 30 avril, VM1, 16h : Vainqueur du lundi – Vainqueur du dimanche

 

Good luck and fair soccer!

Comments are closed.