Champions Trophy : August 22

La Coupe de la Ligue amicale de soccer de MontréalCheck in this post your scheduls for the Champions Trophy, the final tournament of the Montreal’s Friendly Soccer League.

Dont’t forget these are the winners of their groups (and sometimes the teams defeated in finals) wich qualify.

The tournament will take place at College Bois de Boulogne, August 22.

 

Rules

  • One boy or girl must always be on the field (except masculine leagues).
  • Players who received one red card or two yellow cards during the regular season can’t play play-offs.
  • It is strictly forbidden to get new players but if you have too many injured players. Then, you might have two subs.
  • You must arrive in time elsewhere you will lose.
  • Check the rules to know every details.
  • Only winners of this tournament win the Cup and the medals.
  • If one team gets more than 2 yellow cards or 1 red card in the same game, it will be automatically disqualified!

 

Schedules

Recreative

Heigt teams qualified this season.

So there will be 3 rounds, every game will last 20 minutes.

 

Quarter finals

Saturday, August 22, 12h, BDB West : The Skillers – Les Guêpes

Saturday, August 22, 12h, BDB East : Shiraz – Rym FC

Saturday, August 22, 12h25, BDB West : The Avengers – Brandies

Saturday, August 22, 12h25, BDB East : Réal Montréal – FC Feenz

 

That will be the only game for unqualified teams.

 

Semifinals

Saturday, August 22, 12h55, BDB West :

Saturday, August 22, 12h55, BDB East :

 

Finals

Saturday, August 22, 13h20, BDB West :

Saturday, August 22, 13h20, BDB East :

 


 

Intermediate-recreative

Four teams qualified this season.

So there will be 2 rounds, every game will last 2X20 minutes.

 

Semifinals

Saturday, August 22, 14h, BDB West : Soccereux – FC Rookies

Saturday, August 22, 14h, BDB East : Les Blue jackets – Les Durs à cuire

 

Finals

Saturday, August 22, 14h50, BDB West :

Saturday, August 22, 14h50, BDB East :

 


 

Intermédiaire

Heigt teams qualified this season.

So there will be 3 rounds, every game will last 20 minutes.

 

Quarter finals

Saturday, August 22, 16h, BDB West : JÄGER TEAM – Chaud Lapin FC

Saturday, August 22, 16h, BDB East : CCI Française au Canada – Juventus Moustaches

Saturday, August 22, 16h25, BDB West : Monokrome – FC Pointu

Saturday, August 22, 16h25, BDB East : Chipolopolo – FC Doré

 

That will be the only game for unqualified teams.

 

Semifinals

Saturday, August 22, 16h55, BDB West :

Saturday, August 22, 16h55, BDB East :

 

Finals

Saturday, August 22, 17h20, BDB West :

Saturday, August 22, 17h20, BDB East :

 

Comments are closed.